Free

Free

Dreams

Dreams

Teach

Teach

Digital Native

Digital Native

Labels

Perahu Kertas 2

Selasa, 30 Oktober 2012

Saturday night, 27th October 2012

It is a precious day ever, I kept my promise to have a date with my old friend, the one whom I never see for about five years. Who knows we will meet in here, Jakarta. That day, the day that I'll keep in memory. we shared everything we were wondering to know. Aah, it will not have space enough if I talk how happy we were at that day, but it is not the point, right now. What I am going to underlined is 'Perahu Kertas2' Movie.




Perahu Kertas2 tells me about how love is undefined. How Keenan really keeps his girlfriend, Luhde being happy, he is always trying to be in Luhde's side. In other hand, so do Kugy. Kugy always tries to give the best for her boy friend, Remi. However, what they are surviving is not because of love. Because in fact, Kugy feels that her heart is chosen to love Keenan. Keenan also feels the same thing.



I like how Dee writes this story in her novel. It is a fiction story but I feel it is an authentic one. Don't we ever feel such kind of that feeling?! We choose to fill somebody's heart but actually our heart is chosen to love somebody's else. " An precious message from that film is Heart is chosen, not to choose (Hati itu dipilih, bukan memilih)".

I like Keenan, moreover with his cool hair, I find that Keenan really being a person who understands Luhde. He tries to keep protecting her. However, when Keenan is gather with Kugy, I find that Keenan is very happy. So do Kugy, Kugy tries to be what Remi wants but I find there is a sun shine at Kugy's eyes when Kugy is with Keenan.

It is definitely right that both of Keenan and Kugy have a crash to each other.



It is touch me when Keenan gets near with Luhde in Bali but in the same time Keenan gives the best his painting to Kugy in Jakarta. Luhde is the one who is kept by Keenan but Kugy is the one who is looked for and missed by Keenan. What life it is!


Reviewing Perahu Kertas Movie, I feel that it is not really clear how finally Keenan and Kugy get relationship. Some scenes seem miss and I could not feel the chemistry of the flow of the story. Moreover, my friend can guess the ending of that movie even he have not read the novel yet. Then I said 'Yes, you are completely right, my director'. Haha..,

However, no matter how much satisfy I am with that movie, I take a positive message as much as possible that I can get after watching that movie:

^
Not to hurry in taking a decision
^
Self awareness: Aware with what our heart need
^
Heart is chosen, not to choose
^
Understanding plays an essential role in loving someone
^
We need to learn in the same line How to love and to be loved
^
Having relationship is not just you and me, but heart is also involved there
^
Get somebody whom we really looking for, not the one who is in front of eyes

Perahu Kertas 2
Saturday night, with my old friend,
Thank you Ruri

My 'O'

Senin, 29 Oktober 2012

Eneng: "Did you tell her that you would stay there for two night?

Onyon: No, I didn't

Eneng: She was waiting for you to tell

Onyon: Even she didn't ask me, text me, she didn't so

Eneng: dont' you feel that?

Onyon: Fell what?

Eneng: she worried a lot about you.

Onyon: what? she?

Eneng: Yes, she is


I was impressed when somebody's telling me that she worried about me, she whose eyes cannot be read. I found her being a cool as cold as ice when I got home late at that night. I was wondering but she kept being silent, therefore I did so. she definitely worried me but I did not realize that I made her worried, I agree that it was annoying, haha (Upz)^^

Gomenasai, I didn't mean to make she worried, I was just think that I'm alright but I did not ever think there would be someone worries me a lot.

She is my cool friend, the one who actually I love, but dont know to say, how to tell, hard to show.

Arigatou for being my friend, Cepichan, my 'O'. ^^ (nyengir)

Dia Nicholas

Sabtu, 20 Oktober 2012


Dia Nicholas,
in poetry

Jakarta, Oktober 2012

Cinta

Rabu, 10 Oktober 2012

cinta itu..

DIA




It's definitely I define what love is.

For you who are willing to know the other perception about love, and you are wondering what love is and what love is not, It is highly recommended to visit this http://bimaang.blogspot.com/2012/10/what-is-love.html?showComment=1350754366226#c7431761918486251033

I found it interesting and having cool message. ENJOY EXPLORING ^^

Takagi Fujimaru and Kaju Otoya

Rabu, 26 September 2012

Bloody Monday

It is a good oriented Japan action film that is very recommended to be watched. It is all about action, how something can be happened because of reasons, it is all about sacrifice,trust,struggle, love, friendship, sincerity, integrity, dilemma, feeling, great ability,logical math, and much more surprises that will make us always keep watching.

It is completely impressing Japan film. The one who gives the most precious impression is Takagi Fujuimaru's friendship. Fujimaru is a second grade high school students who has a great ability as a super hacker. Because of his ability, he is commissioned by Public Security Investigation Bureau to find out the truth of an incident happened in far-distant city of Tokyo.

The one who notice about it is Koju Otoya. He is one of Fujimaru's best friends. Although Fujimaru keeps all secret and he makes something looks like alright. But Otoya knows that Fujimaru is in danger area and otoya always comes to give hands to save Fujimaru. Both of them always keep protecting.



Fujimaru and Otoya,. that friendship is supposed to do, isn't it! Aaaah, I really impressed with their friendship.

^"I will never leave Fujimaru, I will not let him fight alone" Said Otoya when some friends tend to make a distance with Fujimaru to save their own life.

They do not want one of them involved to a danger area. Both of Fujimaru and Otoya prefer to overcome the problem alone. Fujimaru does not want to bring Otoya into danger area, So do Otoya. However, at the end,.. they know that togetherness will make them stronger. Then, they promise to always keep gathering.

^'Heh, don't touch him" said Fujimaru When someone point out a gun to Otoya's face. Fujimaru is spontaneously protect Otoya from terrorist.




^"You don't believe in me, do you!" said Otoya. It hurts Otoya heart when Otoya is accused as a spy of terrorist but Fujimaru seems doubt to him. However, Fujimaru tries to not listen to what other people say, When everyone feels doubt to Otoya, Fujimaru belives in Otoya. That's friendship is supposed to do, right!



^Fujimaru with his ability try to stop nuclear bomb that is done by terrorist. All Public Security forbid Fujimaru to do it alone, he should wait until public security comes. Otherwise there is no time left. Fujimaru tries to ignore what they says, except Otoya.



Otoya begs Fujimaru to not do it alone. Otoya is the one who worries alot about Fujimaru's safety. Fujimaru said "please believe in me, I'll make sure that I will not die".



When, it seems that there is no hope, Otoya stiil believe that Fujiamru will come back, Otoya belive in Fujimaru that Fujimaru will hold his promise.
Finally,




There is such kind oh happiness for Otoya which is find out Fujimaru's alright. Both of them always keep protecting, praying, giving hope, trusting, and never leaving although no one tend to stay. That friendship's supposed to do, right!




Pictures: http://google.com/TakagiFujimaru-and-KajuOtoya-Bloody Monday.

Cool Vs Songong

Minggu, 23 September 2012

Persepsi atau sebuah pandangan terhadap karakter, appearance, atau kepribadian seseorang itu relatif. That makes everyone has different opinion in looking at. Then, inilah persepsiku terhadap seseorang yang 'Cool'.

Kenapa harus 'Cool' tema dari tulisan ini,. Yap, karena makhluk 'cool' lah yang selama ini menarik perhatianku. Bahkan menulis tema inipun, tak terlepas karena rasa penasaranku tentang kenapa being a cool person itu sangat bisa memberikan pesona tersendiri. Searching and visiting other blog, Yes I did it. Ah, ternyata banyak yang suka juga dengan karakter 'cool'. Ada yang bilang cool itu ganteng, pakai jam tangan, pendiem, sedikit cuek,berpakaian rapi, dan nananana banyak persepsi lagi lainnya. Fine, there are various accepted answers if we ask about perception, right?!

Tapi bagiku, seseorang yang 'cool' itu (Ok, dalam hal ini cowok cool ya)
^Caring, tapi punya cara sendiri untuk menunjukkan kepeduliannya
^misterius tapi punya komitmen
^Tidak gampangan, tapi bukan berarti cuek
^Cerdas
^Bawaannya tenang
^easy going
^Jaga penampilan, bukan berarti zaim
^Tinggi, rambut sedikit gondrong, alis tebal (Hahhaha, nggak-nggak, yang inimah akunya aja yang iseng :-P)
Cowok yang kayak gitu tu, pesonanya bisa menarik perhatianku. The one who needs time to fall in love with girls..Until he finds a right girl.

In other side, ada nih sifat yang nggak Ngenyamanin hati, pikiran dan hidup ini..Hahahaha. unfortunetly, I have to deal with such kind of person. Well, that's life. Aku bilangnya 'Songong' Tapi dia bilangnya 'Cool'.

So,
Cool --> Stay COOL but Sok Cool --> Songong

Songong itu:
^Nggak caring, cuek
Tapi si 'Songong' beranggapan bahwa 'cool' itu cuek, stay cool itu nggak friendly, penutup, dan susah perhatian.

^Misterius
Misteriusnya tapi 'abstrak'. Misal, we send a sms, then he never reply it. or ngilang aja, nggak suka ngasih kabar. That's Songong. For me, misteriusnya seseorang yang 'cool' itu nggak gampangan buka-bukaan cerita, talk less do more, nggak mudah ngeluh disembarang tempat, nggak nyusahin orang, nggak buat orang lain khawatir dan punya komitmen.

^'Ketenangan'
Hahaha ketenangan disini maksudnya, over tenangnya. Kasusnya nih, terlihat tenang ketika belum mengerjakan tugas kantor, tapi khawatir, terlihat terburu-buru, sundrak-sundruk, ceroboh, panik, moody, dan ngimbas ke yang lain kalau sudah mepet-mepet waktu atau tugasnya belum kelar. He says 'It's cool' Alright, I'll say that's Songong.

Once again, It's life! We deal with such kind of those characteristics. Learn from them, just take a positive side of them and leave the negative one...
^ Jakarta, 23 September 2012, When I try to be a better person (always and everyday)

Skripshit-Skripsweet

Sabtu, 22 September 2012

Bang Alitt dibukunya Skripshit ini mengajarkanku arti kebahagian. Bagaimana menyikapi pilihan, menghargai diri sendiri, membahagiakan diri, persahabatan, perjuangan, penghormatan, menghormati sebuah keputusan (beserta konsekuensinya tentunya, dan selalu berbaik sangka kepada Allah dan mensyukuri hidup.

Tapi... Buku ini sangat berbahaya untuk dibaca didepan umum!!! Nggak bakal bisa diem deh, sampai sakit ini pipi karena keseringan ketawa. Memang Buku ini sangat bisa menghibur bagi yang sedang mengGalau.

"Apa sih Yan, seru amat ketawanya?" kata salah satu temanku "Lucu tau Kis, nih kalau nggak percaya, coba deh kamu baca beberapa halaman saja.

Beberapa detik membaca, nggak ada reaksi. Dan yang tadinya aku nggak galau, kini pun menggalau. "Jangan-jangan cuman aku aja yang nganggapnya lucu. Eh nggak lama dari itu, dia ketawa, dan itu awal dari semuanya, ketawa dan terus sering ketawa.

Hahahhahaha.. 'iya ya,. seru..seru, gokil" katanya. Dan dia pun ngantri pengen minjem buku, dan setelah dia, zahra, ayu, Nice, Pepeng, Supri, dan Yudis pun ikut dalam daftar nama orang yang ngantri mau pinjem buku Skripshit.

Review; -Bukunya sangat menghibur, Bang alitt bisa membuat pembaca ketawa, namun sisi meaningfulnya tetep kerasa. Alur ceritanya jelas, dan ceritanya mahasiswa banget dah pokoknya.

^Pesan buat teman-teman, dan juga aku nih yang sekarang lagi sibuk membuat instrumen skripsi. Back up semua file skripsi ke email, USB, DVD, komputer temen atau kemanakah itu. Because who knows what will happen next, right?! Nah dibuku skripshit ini ni diceritakan bagaimana 'tragisnya' nasip skripsi bang Alitt waktu itu.

Nah ada satu kalimat handalannya Bang Alit tuh kalau mau ngeles, "Dari pada lulus tetap waktu, lebih baik lulus diwaktu yang tepat, right" gkgkgkk.,

Seperti kata bang Alit, Jika kita dihadapkan oleh dua pilihan yang sama-sama sulit untuk dipilih. Maka kita harus membuat pilihan ketiga yang bisa kita lakukan.Pilihan yang membuat kita bagahia, dan bukan pilihan yang salah. Nah, aku jadi kepikiran jawaban dari 'ngelesnya' bang Alit nih.. "Bagaimana jika lulus tepat waktu adalah waktu yang tepat?! Skripsi --> SkripShit --> SkripSweet.
Well, semester ini aku memilih untuk menyelesaikan skripsiku. Skripsi oh dirimu ya..

For me: There are some words that should be underlined from that book,
^Break the rules and follow your heart -@poconggg-
^There is no something happens without a reason
'Hidup ini bagai skripsi..banyak bab dan revisi yang harus dilewati. Tapi akan selalu berakhir indah...bagi mereka yang pantang menyerah" ^^

HTML

I like something 'unyu' but (still) unique. It is like my previous blog template.


Then what's up next?

I was trying to look for another templates, a detail photography template was I found. Then Edit HTML, save n click...
For me, it was unique but it seemed a little bit mess. Then, I planed to apply my previous template.

D*mn, I forgot to save its HTML. As the result, it could not be re-changed anymore. Yes the template was replaced by another one and the gadgets went on as well.

We learn from a mistake, don't we!?. Therefore, it is recommended for you guys to:
^Save the html template that you like (portfolio)
^click 'preview' before choosing 'save'
^if it is ok
^Then, click save

Finally, I found the other template. Yeah It is simple but elegant and unique. It is like what you are looking at now. Nananana..:-P
And here a precious link that helps you to download elegant templates for free.
Enjoy blogging. ^

It is just a little letter but I wish it will be listened to

Rabu, 11 April 2012

Jakarta, 11th April 2012

There is a place where there is no need to cry. Yes, the place where I am with them (Children).
There is someone whose a power to change someone's life. Yes, that is me, that is you, that is a teacher, that is an educator.

Since I was senior high student, I used to wish to be someone who deals with children. However, for the time being, Since I become a student in one of the international universities in Jakarta and take education as my field, I always deal with senior high students since I was in first semester.
Now, I am in sixth semester. I am writing this after accomplishing school experience (Observing teaching and learning process in the real schools by doing research and being a teacher there). Reflect to what I have experienced, I am wondering, should they need a teacher?

See, "They are taller than me, they are richer than me, as long as everything can be handled by technology, they may know everything without me". If for them, coming to the school is just for formality, then what does teacher mean for them?
It seems that respect can be bought by money. Asking them to follow your rules, make you should prepare an answer of this question 'who are you?'

It is crazy I know, but...

I believe that those students really need me, really need you as a young generation of teacher.
They have not known yet how to respect, how to behave, how to walk in the right way, how to run, how to reach a true happiness, how to feel togetherness, how to love and to be loved.
They need us, really need us.
Because,.. teaching is not only delivering a 'thing' in 'front of class'. Educate them is more important than everything.
Do not ever give up, to be what you is striving now, to be what you dream. To be someone who you want, to be someone who you miss, to be someone whom you will be.

I am writing this for my friend whom I never meet before. The one who cares. The one who will smile while he is reading this.
Nothing special to be shared, but I wish something special always goes long with him.

Aap,   おたんじょうびおめでとうございます
Semoga umurnya berkah ya...


Smile,
Yn

Dia, benar-benar paham kah?

Minggu, 25 Maret 2012

Aku bilang kau terlalu acuh,
kau bilang itu karaktermu
Baik, aku paham

Aku bilang bicaralah, kita butuh bicara
kau bilang susah bagimu karena kau pendiam
Baik, aku paham

Aku bilang kau tak peka
kau bilang kau hanya tak tahu caranya
Baik, aku paham

Aku bilang Paham nggak sih kalau aku sayang
kau bilang iya aku paham,
"akupun juga" kau bilang.




"Sayang itu harus saling memahami kan ya yah, ma?"

Gadis Kecil; 6 Bulan Sekali

Senin, 27 Februari 2012

'Menjadi anak tunggal,
-anything is mine without share with someone else.
Got *all what I want --> That's me
*(maenan waktu kecil, biasa lah)

But somehow, punya banyak maenan, tapi g ada temen buat nge-maeninnya.
Sendiri --> apa enaknya.

Byiiaaarrr...the light is on NOW !!
 Anak tunggal --> kakak

Yap, aku adalah mantan anak tunggal selama hampir 16 tahun, Mei 2009 kemarin bayi lucu yang sekarang menjadi adikku lahir (hahha,..dulu dan seterusnya ya tetep adikku).

Bunga Maylani namanya.
Lahirnya nama itu sebelum si adek lahir, dan nama itu adalah hasil dari 'gotong royong' kami (papa, mama dan aku).
 "Bunga" itu sumbangan dari mama, simple sih. waktu itu lagi tenar sinetron di tipii (Bunga Citra Lestari)..,haha
si adek lahir di bulan mei, dan nama belakang si adek (ani) penggalan dari nama ku (yani),
so, --> Bunga Maylani.

Terus, sambungan cerita ini ma judulnya apa? *sambil nge-teh-

Ok, jadi gini (serius),
pas adek lahir aku pergi ke pulau seberang untuk menuntut ilmu.
0-3 bulan umur adek, aku masih lah dirumah. Tapi, sekalipun aku belum pernah nge-gendong si adek yang waktu itu masih meraaah banget. Ngeganti popoknya apalagi (nggak tau kenapa aku hiii paling j*j*k masalah gituan) hahaha dasar ya.

Setelah itu, hanya setiap 6 bulan sekali aku pulang, ajaibnya, si adek cepet gedenya (sayang sekali, nggak bisa melihat prosesnya). kalau ditotalin selama 2 tahun hanya 4 kali aku ketemu si adek, dan itu hanya 2 minggu, or paling mentok pas liburan semester genap sekitar 1 bulan 2 minggu.

So, then?
si adek nggak pernah bisa nyebut namaku (nama ayuknya sendiri).
*ayuk= panggilan untuk kakak perempuan-bahasa palembang-

Bahkan, mirisnya walau si adek nangis kepiyerpun tetep nggak mau digendong sama ayuknya. Anytime, anything semuanya 'papaaa..,,mamaaa,,.neneeek'
Tapi, masih ada setangkai harapan, luckynya, Papa selalu ngajak si adek nelfon ayuk (seminggu, bisa 3-4x). Jadi ya sedikit lah si adek punya background knowledge kalau dia itu sebenernya punya ayuk yang manis lo.

Pertemuan ke4 (liburan semester genap), aku dirumah bareng adek hampir 1 bulan 2 minggu. 
Target --)PDKt ma si adek.
Waw, it worked. I did it. Si adek mulai 'nyaman' bareng ayuknya. Aaaah terlalu lucu kawan untuk diceritakan bagaimana serunya kita bersama selama 1 bulan 2 minggu itu. Ajaibnya, si adek menangis sejadi-jadinya pas liat ayuknya pergi naek mobil (it means that kita berpisah). Itu untuk pertama kalinya lo si adek nangis pas mau pisah, dulu-dulu mah bodo amat,.
**

6 bulan kemudian,
Liburan semester kemarin aku pulang, wah-wah, si adek tambah 'imut' aja. Bulan Mei nanti umurnya genap 3 tahun.
Tahu apa yang terjadi?
Si aadek nempel banget ma ayuknya, bahkan dia sendiri yang minta 'bobok' bareng ayuknya (seolah-olahnya, si adek kangeeeen banget). Aaahh walau cuman 2 minggu dirumah, bersama adek waktu yang susah dilupain.

Papa dan mama akhirnya harus terima bahwa sekarang, papa dan mama bukan dua2 nya orang yang bisa 'ngajak maen' si adek. hahaha Pintar sekali anak pertama bapak Arjuna dan Ibu sinta ini untuk mengambil hati seorang adik, walau hanya 6 bulan sekali bertemu.

@Bersambung-

Tabrakan itu sakit, kawan-

Sabtu, 04 Februari 2012

Ketika itu, sekitar pukul 09.10am,..aku tengah menjemur baju di halaman rumah (aah inilah bagiku bagian mencuci yg paling butuh ''kekuatan batin")..hahahaha
Tangan ini dengan liarnya 'memperbudak baju-baju itu, kemanapun mereka ku hung terserah hatiku, sesuai suasana hati saat itu (jeeehh- over ah).

Kebetulan rumahku pas banget dideket jalan raya (etz, jangan bayangin jalan di Jakarta ya, jalan di daerahku itu cuman satu arah jalan yang hanya muat untuk dua mobil, kanan-kiri).
ketika itu, posisiku mempunggungi jalan raya, namun tiba-tiba aku mendengar -bbbbbsssstttttt ssssttt byaaaarr- (suara benturan yang sangat keras).
Biuh, tanpa berani menoleh, pikiran ini sudah liar duluan, jangan2... (iya kecelakaan).
waktu menoleh, aaahhhhhh cukup miris -untung saja korban tak begitu terluka serius- (tetep deng-deg-an)
***

Sore itu, bukan yang pertama kalinya sih, aku juga merasakan tabrakan itu, (ralat, masih berpapasan).
sakiit banget rasanya, sakit karena tak bisa berkutik (mau dibawa kemana, mau kemana, mau sembunyi kemana, mau bagaimana) halaah..
aaahh ternyata ada 'sesuatu' yang aneh, saat mata kita 'berpapasan', kawan :P
masak sih aku??

@Bersambung-

-Self reflection: Dijaga lagi ya pandangannya-

`Abaikan-

Minggu, 29 Januari 2012

"Sudahlah,,coba sedikit saja kau komakan bahasamu, hanya koma tak berharap titik.
Aaahh malam ini, Ai dem.."

Kira-kira seperti itu,,mmmm kayaknya 'g banget deh mau ditulis di status FB, atau..
"malam ini sepertinya awan terlalu mendung, hingga bulanpun tak nampak, terlalu pintar langit menerjemahkan hati ini"
Aaah apalagi itu, kenapa jadi kesannya puitis ya -hahha-

Diluar sana orang-orang pada sibuk dengan perasaan mereka sendiri, dan benar sekali kawan hanya dirimu sendirilah orang yang bisa kau harapkan -sahabat yang terbaik-
Perasaan ini, Tuhan (jatuh cinta kah aku?)

Dem, ada nggak sih pesen dari tulisan ini-
*Abaikan~)

Write as who you are-
only D puzzle
@Bersambung-
+ Get This Widget

^

Ada kesalahan di dalam gadget ini